Staff Directory

Administration

Principal
AJ Hruby
Principal
Email  / Loom
Assistant Principal
Kyle Kordon
Assistant Principal
Email  /

Office Staff

Nurse
Jen Barwood
Nurse
Email  /
Counselor
Tim Coleman
Counselor
Email  /
Registrar
Burgandee Torres-Mann
Registrar
Email  /
Attendance Clerk
Azalea Lopez-Reyes
Attendance Clerk
Email  /
Secretary
Katie Wold
Secretary
Email  /

6th Grade

Math
Chris Butler
Math
Email  /
Science
Chris Michael
Science
Email  /
Language Arts
Regina Mitchell
Language Arts
Email  /
Social Studies
April Nelson
Social Studies
Email  /
Math
Darcy Strange
Math
Email  /

7th Grade

Math Teacher
Mary Adams
Math Teacher
Email  /
Science Teacher
Daniel Morphis
Science Teacher
Email  /
Social Studies Teacher
Peter Stice
Social Studies Teacher
Email  /
Language Arts Teacher
Julie Swinehart
Language Arts Teacher
Email  /

8th Grade

Language Arts Teacher
Aimee Harrington
Language Arts Teacher
Email  /
Math Teacher
Courtney Stitt
Math Teacher
Email  /
Social Studies Teacher
Adrienne Superneau
Social Studies Teacher
Email  /
Science Teacher
Kathleen Taylor
Science Teacher
Email  /

12 Week / Electives

Stem/robotics/coding
Aaron Kurlychek
Stem/robotics/coding
Email  /
Health Teacher
Ronny Mason
Health Teacher
Email  /
PE Teacher
Thomas Pfanner
PE Teacher
Email  /
Art & Avid
Tanya Rocheleau
Art & Avid
Email  /
Yearbook / Elec. Teacher
Jesse Skoubo
Yearbook / Elec. Teacher
Email  /
Drama Teacher
Darcy Strange
Drama Teacher
Email  /
Music Teacher
Alan Wood
Music Teacher
Email  /

SPED

6th grade CLC
Laura English
6th grade CLC
Email  /
SPED Teacher
Laura Griffin
SPED Teacher
Email  /
LC Teacher
Michael Lewis
LC Teacher
Email  /

Support Staff

6th Grade EA
Megan Beverly
6th Grade EA
Email  /
7th grade EA
Angie Bradford
7th grade EA
Email  /
Evening Custodian
Shayna Buck
Evening Custodian
Email  /
6th grade EA
Jay Carter
6th grade EA
Email  /
Library Assistant
Shelby Clancy
Library Assistant
Email  /
CLC EA
Susan Friedman
CLC EA
Email  /
Behavior Support
Jason Harter
Behavior Support
Email  /
Kitchen
Tim Lafaver
Kitchen
Email  /
EA
Diana Lee
EA
Email  /
LC EA
Jake LeMasson
LC EA
Email  /
Head Cook
Nancy Neigshleb
Head Cook
Email  /
8th grade EA
Cesar Lopez Reyes
8th grade EA
Email  /
Kitchen
Kelly Stillwell
Kitchen
Email  /
CLC EA
Brian Ward
CLC EA
Email  /
Evening Custodian
Mike Wiggins
Evening Custodian
Email  /
LC EA
Susan Wiggins
LC EA
Email  /

Translate »